No. Name Designation Contact Number
1 Dr. Shinu Mathew John(Principal) Chairman 9367926966
2 Prof. Vipin V C(AP,ME) Convener 9539277362
3 Prof. Archana Thomas(AP,EC) Member 9526141776
4 Prof. Nithin Narayanan (AP,ME) Member 7736288852
5 Prof. Ajana V K (AP CE) Member 9562465571
6 Prof. Jithin P (AP CSE) Member 9037757027
7 Prof. Nithin C (AP ECE) Member 9496940171
8 Prof. Rahul V A (AP AS&H) Member 9400210861
9 Prof. Midhun Krishnan R (AP CE) Member 9446858039
10 Prof. Anas O V (AP ME) Member 9605453483
11 Prof. Arunmon V (AP CSE) Member 8056459126
12 Prof. Anusree M (AP AS&H) Member 8078370596
13 Prof. Vishnu K(AP AS&H) Member 8606320425
14 Mr. P Preman (Lab Instructor) Member 949296176
15 Mr. K V Balakrishnan (Lab Superintendent) Member 9447643976
16 Ms. Vijina K (Lab Instructor) Member 9633981078
17 Karthik Kotheri (S1 ME) Student Member
18 Muhammmed Ali (S1 ECE) Student Member
19 Theja Ponon (S1 CSE) Student Member
20 Krishnendhu P K Student Member
21 Aakash Rajeev(S3 CSE) Student Member
22 Adwaid A(S3 ME) Student Member
23 Gopika Sajeev (S3 ECE) Student Member
24 Akshay P K(S3 CE) Student Member
25 Fajar C P(S5 CSE) Student Member
26 Swetha K (S5 CE) Student Member
27 Drishya Sunil (S5 ECE) Student Member
28 Amal M (S5 ME) Student Member
29 Akshay Sajeec (S7 ECE) Student Member
30 Senior Student
31 Arya S (S7 CE) Senior Student
32 Sreeshma Ramesh (S7 CSE) Senior Student
33 Vishnu Purushothaman (S7 ME) Senior Student
34 Sri.Rameshan P P Parent 9747448320
35 Sri.Basheer S Parent 9656214114
36 Sri.Mohandas K Parent 9496566539
37 Sri.Preman K V Parent 9961474378
38 Sri.Prakasan C Parent 9496401835
39 Sri.Hareendranathan Parent 9496420656
40 Sri.Abdurahiman M N Parent 9645771120
41 Smt.K Reeja Local body Member 9400646948
42 Mr.Rajeesh S.I of Police 9497980865